[framed_box]Woodside International School is proud to announce the 2012 Student Awards which recognize scholars for outstanding achievement in their studies. Students are selected based on recommendations from faculty and other students.[/framed_box]
[one_half]
Mary Claire Amable | ||
Silkscreening | ||
Emily Andrade | ||
General Science, Philosophy I, English I, Algebra 2B, Current Events I, World Civilizations | ||
Dania Benitez | ||
Film Appreciation, AP Physics | ||
Betty Chen | ||
Advanced Mandarin | ||
Tommy Cheng | ||
Mandarin, Basketball | ||
Berta Cifuentes | ||
Algebra I | ||
Max Cole | ||
English III, Current Events III, Studio Art, Advanced Philosophy | ||
Joost de Vries | ||
Adventures PE, Calculus, Physics | ||
Nance Du | ||
American History II/III, English II/III A, English II/III B | ||
Itzel Elvira | ||
Astronomy | ||
Melody Hedin | ||
English II, Creative Writing | ||
Lauren Hernandez | ||
SAC | ||
Yeji Jung | ||
ELL History, Art ELL | ||
Lada Kondrakhina | ||
Spanish | ||
Lillian Lai | ||
Painting | ||
Wesley Lao | ||
World History, Philosophy II | ||
Elijah Lee | ||
Algebra II | ||
Hui Min Liang | ||
Science ELL, ELL A | ||
Calvin Ly | ||
Geometry, Photography | ||
Candy Mak | ||
Pre-Calculus |
[/one_half]
[one_half_last]
Bobby Naiki | ||
Advanced Philosophy | ||
Stephanie Navarro | ||
Geometry B, Photography | ||
Alejandro Ortiz | ||
Japanese I, Art 1 | ||
Jonathan Palacios | ||
French I, Soccer | ||
Julius Python | ||
Algebra II B | ||
Yaima Rivero | ||
Art II | ||
Robert Tapaltsyan | ||
AP Calculus, Art History, American Government | ||
Alison Thomson | ||
American History, Kung Fu, Japanese II, Media Studies, Mural | ||
Truc Tran | ||
Woodshop, Philosophy II/III | ||
Daniel Villegas | ||
Biology , Current Events II | ||
Zoe Wolfe | ||
French II, Chemistry, English IV, Parenting, Economics | ||
Ming Yi | ||
Science ELL, ELL B | ||
Stephanie Zheng | ||
Current Events II/III | ||
Yuriy Zhuchkov | ||
Science Fiction Creative Writing | ||
[/one_half_last]